OAKCRAFT NARROWBOATS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2016

Address

OAKCRAFT NARROWBOATS LIMITED
26 GAINSBOROUGH WAY
DAVENTRY
NN11 0GE
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07918131
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2012
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £4,895 £4,798 £9,028
Debtors: £27,269 £20,740 £16,180
Creditors due within one year: £15,706 £14,722 £13,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,458 £10,816 £11,725
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

OAKCRAFT NARROWBOAT LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

25A HIGH STREET
SECOND FLOOR
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 4BG
Changed 14 May 2013

UNIT 2 THE BOATYARD HIGH STREET
WEEDON
NN7 4QD
UK
Changed 12 Apr 2012

NATWEST BANK CHAMBERS 46 HIGH STREET
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 4HU
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakcraftnarrowboats.co.uk
www.oakcraftnarrowboats.com
www.oakcraftnarrowboats.repair
www.oakcraftnarrow.boats
www.oakcraftnarrowboats.equipment
www.oakcraftnarrowboats.boats
www.oakcraftnarrowboats.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Apr 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years