OAKFIELD FOODS (IMPORTS) LTD



Legal registered address
3 Elstree Gate Elstree Way Borehamwood England WD6 1JD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£100
Current creditors
£5.57k
Shareholders funds
£-5.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02452993
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2021

Next statement due by 22 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIDEWELL LIMITED26 November 2003
JONESFIELD (FOODS) LIMITED18 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/01/194 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company