OAKFIELD MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 28 February 2021
Legal registered address
1 ST. MARTIN'S ROW ALBANY ROAD CARDIFF CF24 3RP

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£1.33k
Current assets
£1.50k
Current creditors
£504
Shareholders funds
£998
View full financial accounts

Company number
04633124
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2021

Next statement due by 24 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIARTREE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED24 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2121 January 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

10/01/2010 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

09/02/199 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company