OAKFRAMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2012

Address

OAKFRAMES LIMITED
SANDERLINGS HOUSE 1071 WARWICK ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6QT
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735332
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2010
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edmund Haddock
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LANDHORN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES OLD FORGE TRADING EST DUDLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8EL
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2011

MORGAN HOUSE THE HAYES TRADING ESTATE, FOLKES ROAD
LYE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8RG
ENGLAND
Changed 5 May 2010

BORDEAUX HOUSE 111-112 PEDMORE ROAD LYE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8DG
Changed 24 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2009 FROM
SLADES GREEN FARM LONGDON
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 6AN
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakframes.active
www.oakframes.org.uk
www.oakframes.construction
www.oakfram.es
www.oakframes.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 26 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years