OAKHILL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2012

Address

OAKHILL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
THE ANNEXE THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06474356
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2009
Filed on:
10 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2009
COFACE RECEIVABLES FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

DELTA GRANGE LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2009
ICON OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2009
ESSEX SPECIALISED INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BRADBURY DRIVE
SPRINGWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 2SD
Changed 21 Nov 2009

ESSEX QUAY HOUSE
QUAYSIDE INDUST. EST. THE
CAUSEWAY, MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 5FA
Changed 15 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakhillenterprises.co.uk
www.oakhillenterprises.services
www.oakhillenterprises.net
www.oakhillenterprises.org.uk
www.oakhillenterprises.active
www.oakhillenterpris.es
www.oakhillenterprises.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 23 Jun 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years