OAKHOUSE FOODS (WK) LIMITED

Company number 04388572



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
1 ARCHERS PARK, BRANBRIDGES ROAD EAST PECKHAM TONBRIDGE KENT TN12 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019

Next statement due by 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECUA SYSTEMS LIMITED7 October 2002
HOME FARM FOODS (WK) LIMITED17 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1919 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.66k
Current assets
£163.22k
Fixed assets
£79.59k
Current creditors
£148.95k
Shareholders funds
£-1.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company