OAKHURST (SOUTHPORT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Crowland Street Southport Merseyside England PR9 7RL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.16m
Current assets
£4.35m
Current creditors
£2.44m
Shareholders funds
£2.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02383036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2021

Next statement due by 26 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINETWIN LIMITED30 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Linda Mary Hurst as a director on 2021-09-05

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Linda Mary Hurst as a secretary on 2021-09-05

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OAKHURST (SOUTHPORT) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company