OAKITA LTD



Legal registered address
136 HERTFORD ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN3 5AX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£18.30k
Current assets
£865.86k
Current creditors
£781.74k
Shareholders funds
£138.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05284184
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAKITA LTD6 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1811 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2017 FROM UNIT A CHILTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GROVEBURY ROAD LEIGHTON BUZZARD BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 4TU ENGLAND

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2017 FROM
UNIT A CHILTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GROVEBURY ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TU
ENGLAND

View Document

27/11/1727 November 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/11/1727 November 2017 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OAKITA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company