OAKLANDS 123 LIMITED

Company number 04487740



Last updated 1 December 2013
Registered office address
35 WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK MODWEN ROAD MANCHESTER M5 3EZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERGUSON NIGERIA LIMITED18 March 2003
FERGUSONS LTD16 January 2006
FERGUSON BROWN LTD9 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/113 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/06/1010 June 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2010 FROM OAKLANDS, PUDDING PIE LANE LANGFORD WINSCOMBE AVON BS40 5ELView PDF
03/06/103 June 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company