OAKLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

OAKLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
UNIT 64
STATION ROAD
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
Phone: 0191 536 2946
Phone: 0191 532 2032
Phone: 0191 532 2030
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05533147
VAT Number:
GB873 4311 26
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £75,765 £44,965 £27,652
Debtors: £187,742 £135,188 £253,444
Creditors due within one year: £294,168 £222,478 £319,307
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,398 -£15,625 -£3,689
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £179,095 £192,595 £204,970
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£137,520 -£128,937 -£102,948
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£137,520 -£128,937 -£102,948
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart White
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rebecca White
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew White
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

BLACK HAT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2010
BLACK HAT (SEPARATORS) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5B EAST WAY, RIVERGREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PALLION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR4 6AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2010

15 HARVEY CLOSE CROWTHER
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE38 0AB
Changed 2 Jul 2009

UNIT 5B EAST WAY, RIVERGREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PALLION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SUNDERLAND
SR4 6AD
Changed 11 May 2009

15 HARVEY CLOSE
CROWTHER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 0AB
Changed 10 Mar 2009

26 BEWICKE VIEW, NORTHSIDE
BIRTLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
DH3 1RU
Changed 25 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oaklandsenvironmental.co.uk
www.oaklandsenvironmental.org.uk
www.oaklandsenvironmental.org
www.oaklandsenvironmental.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years