OAKMED LTD



Legal registered address
Unit B The Io Centre Barn Way Lodge Farm Industrial Estate Northampton Northamptonshire NN5 7UW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£461.10k
Current assets
£7.23m
Fixed assets
£343.40k
Current creditors
£1.48m
Shareholders funds
£6.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02757568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
21 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2020

Next statement due by 30 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXQUISIQUE LTD17 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/204 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR VINCENT SMEARS / 04/06/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OAKMED LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company