OAKSTEAD (HOMES) LIMITED

Company number 04477856



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH LYTHAM ST. ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 1LH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 August 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKSTEAD LIMITED24 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1412 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2014 FROM
JUDD HOUSE 16 EAST STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1HG
View PDF
12/03/1412 March 2014ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
11/03/1411 March 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company