OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Verde 10 Bressenden Place London England SW1E 5DH

Company number
03592405
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2020

Next statement due by 12 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEMORYTEXT ENTERPRISES LIMITED12 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Andrew Helmut Cartwright on 2021-07-24

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. CHRISTOPHER ANDREW HELMUT CARTWRIGHT

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS WARE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company