GREENSQUARE HOMES LIMITED

Address

GREENSQUARE HOMES LIMITED
BARBURY HOUSE STONEHILL GREEN
WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7HB
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03861414
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,629,678.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Arnold
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Hilary Gardner
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Pritchard
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRUDENTIAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2012
WESTLEA HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2008
TRIODOS BANK NV
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2007
TRIODOS BANK NV
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2007
WESTLEA HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

OAKUS ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2014
OAKUS WILTSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009
WESTLEA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

METHUEN PARK
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 0GU
Changed 24 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greensquarehomes.com
www.greensquarehomes.lease
www.greensquarehomes.and
www.greensquarehom.es
www.greensquare.homes
www.greensquarehomes.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 21 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 6 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code