OAKVILLE REAL ESTATE SALES LTD

Company number 03942814



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
217 HIGH STREET NORTH EAST HAM LONDON ENGLAND E6 1JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2019

Next statement due by 16 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMELIFE REAL ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED22 October 2003
HOMELIFE REAL ESTATE AND MORTGAGE SERVICES LTD6 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/194 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2019 FROM PO BOX E6 1JG OAKVILLE REAL ESTATES OAKVILLE REAL ESTATES 217 HIGH STREET NORTH LONDON E6 1JG UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
02/02/192 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£180.65k
Fixed assets
£14.24k
Current creditors
£206.80k
Shareholders funds
£11.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company