OAKWOOD FENCING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04827838



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
1 LUTHER DRIVE TIPTREE ESSEX CO5 0SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NS TRANSPORT LIMITED9 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£33.06k
Current assets
£235.17k
Current creditors
£147.51k
Shareholders funds
£71.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company