OAKWOOD FOODS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04003396



Last updated 23 August 2019
Registered office address
20 LEAS ROAD GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 4QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIGPA PUBLISHING LIMITED16 August 2001
OAKWOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED26 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
04/07/184 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£58.45k
Current assets
£203.01k
Current creditors
£171.25k
Shareholders funds
£40.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company