OAKWOOD GLOBAL FINANCE LLP



Last updated 9 March 2018
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC1M 7AD

Company number
OC303756
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 18 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2018

Next statement due by 6 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKWOOD MANAGERS LLP19 May 2003
THE OAKWOOD GROUP LLP4 January 2007
OAKWOOD FINANCIAL LLP7 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1823 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/10/1727 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/10/2017 FROM
23 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 2ET
ENGLAND

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017CORPORATE LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PEPPER HOMELOANS LIMITED / 05/10/2017

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017CORPORATE LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ENGAGE CREDIT LIMITED / 05/10/2017

View Document

01/02/171 February 2017REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company