OAKWORTH FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

OAKWORTH FURNITURE LIMITED
UNIT 9A FITZHERBERT SPUR
FARLINGTON
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO6 1TT
Phone: 02392 984 885
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779762
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£300,001.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £78,924 £110,242 £29,232
Debtors: £23,621 £24,797 £36,011
Creditors due within one year: £154,200 £100,840 £428,033
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £273,345 £239,199 -£64,790
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £137,880 £44,999 £64,999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £224,095 £218,677
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tarsem Singh-khatkar
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

MENSWEARSITE.COM LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2010
MEANSWEARSITE.COM LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

111 COMMERCIAL ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO1 1BU
Changed 7 Dec 2012

101 COMMERCIAL ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 1BU
Changed 25 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 11 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 31 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 9 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 20 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 11 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years