OASIS LAND ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

OASIS LAND ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE BLACK BARN HALL ROAD
LAVENHAM
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 9QX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169847
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £1,415
Debtors: £2 £2
Creditors due within one year: £3,056 £817
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,639 -£815
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,634 -£814
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Blake
20 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bartholomew Blake
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARTHOLOMEW JAMES BLAKE
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2017
ONE SAVINGS BANK PLC TRADING AS KENT RELIANCE & KRBS
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

OASIS LAND AND MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2012
TLLP008 LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O AB COMMERCIAL
COUNTY HOUSE ST. MARYS STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 1HB
Changed 6 Mar 2015

C/O KNIGHTS SOLICITORS LLP
EAGLE TOWER MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TA
Changed 23 Jul 2014

42 FOREGATE STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 1EF
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 8 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years