OBCR LTD

Address

OBCR LTD
WARDEN HOUSE 37
MANOR ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3LX
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08502043
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £10,864
Debtors: £36,627
Creditors due within one year: £44,183
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,308
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,758
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Crosby
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jayne Runnels-moss
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSBY O'BRIEN PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2014 26 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years