OBERTHUR TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Address

OBERTHUR TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8GA
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03783939
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,605,000.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Duforest
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harrison Clark Rickerbys Limited
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Quinlan
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE FACTOFRANCE
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCATION
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

OBERTHUR CARD SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2008
OBERTHUR SMART CARDS NORTHERN EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999
MURDECK LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 1 MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE LONDON
EC3R 7YL
Changed 15 Dec 2008

SUITE C1 CITY CLOISTERS 188/196
OLD STREET, LONDON
EC1V 9FR
Changed 25 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oberthurtechnologiesuk.co.uk
www.oberthurtechnologiesuk.com
www.oberthurtechnologiesuk.org.uk
www.oberthurtechnologiesuk.net
www.oberthurtechnologiesuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years