O'BOYLE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

O'BOYLE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
SYKES FARM
SYKES LANE
SAXILBY
LINCOLN, LINCS.
LN1 2NX
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590791
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£330,100.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £97,040 £180,887 £404,705
Debtors: £164,214 £169,266 £72,485
Creditors due within one year: £228,954 £234,574 £345,046
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £118,227 £119,518 £135,144
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,583 £1,333 £40,859
Total Assets less Liabilities: £429,043 £414,982 £414,614
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £429,043 £414,982 £414,614
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony O'boyle
23 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher O'boyle
23 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert O'boyle
12 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
12 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick O'boyle
12 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 1993

Previous Company Names

P. O'BOYLE & SONS CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD.
Changed 31 May 2000

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 18 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 9 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 17 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 3 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 21 Feb 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years