OBSESSION HAIR & DAY SPA LIMITED

Company number 03877222



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
2 THE MEWS BACKCESTER HOUSE BACKCESTER HOUSE BACKCESTER LANE LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6QG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2014

Next statement due by 13 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBSESSION AT THE BELFRY LIMITED 8 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1530 January 2015Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014View PDF
24/01/1424 January 2014Annual return made up to 15 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-10-31)
Cash in bank
£193
Current assets
£1.19k
Current creditors
£37.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company