OBTINEO LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
MEADOW COURT RANTERS LANE GOUDHURST CRANBROOK KENT UNITED KINGDOM TN17 1HR

Company number
05443276
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLLYBUSH ENTERPRISES LIMITED30 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/102 July 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

16/05/1016 May 2010Annual return made up to 4 May 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/08/0912 August 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/09 FROM: c/o ACKNOWLEDGE RESOURCING LIMITED 40 CHURCHILL SQUARE KINGS HILL WEST MALLING KENT ME19 4YU

View Document

06/05/096 May 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 04/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

31/12/0831 December 2008Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company