OBVIOUSLY IT LIMITED

Address

OBVIOUSLY IT LIMITED
1 BRINNINGTON CRESCENT
BRINNINGTON RISE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 8AB
Phone: 0161 429 0555
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199043
VAT Number:
GB151 0402 70
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £2,686 £2,067 £1,113
Debtors: £487 £1,831 £6,468
Creditors due within one year: £3,116 £1,101 £1,204
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57 £2,797 £6,377
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,201 £5,915 £10,045
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Belinda Plant
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Plant
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLINICAL IT LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Dec 2016 2
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 12 Jun 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years