OCEAN LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
11-14 Northumberland Avenue London WC2N 5AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£60.05k
Current assets
£656.81k
Fixed assets
£140.97k
Current creditors
£453.39k
Shareholders funds
£269.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01550263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LETPROFIT LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

12/11/2012 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEOLIN GROWER

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company