OCEANA TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2011

Address

OCEANA TRADING LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT
TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(574 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04992825
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
26 Jan 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Dec 2008
Filed on:
17 Dec 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dalton
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Smith
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FSE LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

COLOUR LASER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

111 OCEANA CRESCENT
HATCH WARREN
BASINGSTOKE
RG22 4FF
Changed 26 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oceanatrading.co.uk
www.oceanatrading.com
www.oceanatrading.markets
www.oceanatrading.and
www.oceanatrading.sale
www.oceanatrading.org.uk
www.oceanatrading.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 18 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code