OCEANIC WHITE STAR LINE TRADING CO LTD

Address

OCEANIC WHITE STAR LINE TRADING CO LTD
48 - 52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
(1,859 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202915
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £1
Creditors due within one year: £4,174
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,055
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Farley
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Farley
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMIGO'S DINERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O JOSEPH FARLEY
UNIT 1 GRAYLAW FREIGHT BUSINESS TERMINAL
GILLIBRANDS ROAD
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 21 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years