OCEANWIDE SEAFOOD LTD

Company number 03749024



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
14 WOODROW PARK GRIMSBY ENGLAND DN33 2EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2019

Next statement due by 22 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATLANTIC PACIFIC SEAFOOD UK LIMITED20 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
02/07/192 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£113.90k
Current assets
£330.43k
Current creditors
£91.71k
Shareholders funds
£238.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company