OCF PLC

Address

OCF PLC
UNIT 5 ROTUNDA BUSINESS CENTRE
THORNCLIFFE PARK
CHAPELTOWN, SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 2PG
Phone: 01925 607 360
Phone: 0845 702 3829
Phone: 0114 257 2200
Fax: 0114 257 0022
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04132533
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arif Ali
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian Fielden
22 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Reynolds
22 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Russell Slack
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IDI DISTRIBUTION LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2008
SPIRE SHEFFIELD LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

YPCS 111 PLC
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 31 Jan 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
33 £2,914,653.19
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
2 £239,232.68

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 29 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years