OCLARO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

OCLARO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
CASWELL
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8EQ
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01803 698 600
Phone: 01327 350 581
Fax: 01803 698 601
Fax: 01327 356 775
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02298887
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,355,975.08 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
2 Jul 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 338 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Haynes
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

BOOKHAM TECHNOLOGY PLC
Changed 25 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

90 MILTON PARK
MILTON
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4RY
Changed 8 Dec 2004

THERFORD APPLETON LABORATORY, CHILTON, OXFORDSHIRE, OX11 0QX
Changed 8 Aug 1997

BERKLEY ROAD, LONDON, NW1 8XX
Changed 13 Jul 1995

. KATHARINES LODGE, SAVERNAKE FORSET, MARLBOROUGH, WILTSHIRE , SN8 3BG
Changed 25 Oct 1991

BEAUMONT BUILDINGS, OXFORD, OX1 2LL
Changed 14 Feb 1989

ERLING HOUSE, 19/23 HIGH STREET, KIDLINGTON, OXFORD OX5 2DH
Changed 7 Dec 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £6,088.59

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oclarotechnology.co.uk
www.oclarotechnology.com
www.oclaro.productions
www.oclarotechnology.org.uk
www.oclaro.equipment
www.oclaro.technology
www.oclarotechnology.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jul 2016 4 Apr 2017 9
28 Jun 2014 16 Jun 2015 12
29 Jun 2013 25 Jul 2014 13
30 Jun 2012 27 Jun 2013 12
2 Jul 2011 1 Feb 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
338 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 119 times in the last few years