O'CONNOR UTILITIES LIMITED

Address

O'CONNOR UTILITIES LIMITED
10 SANDFOLD LANE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M19 3BJ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02916906
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Moran
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Breda O'connor
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas O'connor
12 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Timothy O'connor
8 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

O CONNOR CABLE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

101 MALLARD CRESCENT
POYNTON
CHESHIRE
SK12 1XG
Changed 4 Oct 1996

4 CHURCHILL COURT
STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
LONDON HA2 7SA
Changed 5 Dec 1995

1A MANOR AVENUE
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 7JP
Changed 29 Aug 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £10,750.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 115 times in the last few years