OCW ADVERTISING & MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 04023554



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
THE CLOUGH HOUSE BARKISLAND HALIFAX HX4 0ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCW LIMITED3 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/07/1811 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£5.42k
Fixed assets
£45.78k
Current creditors
£54.15k
Shareholders funds
£51.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company