OCYT 5 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

OCYT 5 LIMITED
VICTORIA ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5UG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03704245
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Jan 2011
For period ending:
24 Sep 2010
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Previous Company Names

TOWER MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2000
MATTERSCENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR THE INTERNATIONAL
FINANCE CENTRE OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HN
Changed 25 Apr 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ocyt5.co.uk
www.ocytfive.co.uk
www.ocytfive.com
www.ocyt5.com
www.ocyt5.net
www.ocyt5.company
www.ocytfive.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Sep 2010 14 Feb 2011 5
25 Sep 2009 6 May 2010 8
26 Sep 2008 12 Dec 2008 3
30 Sep 2007 2 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 29 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code