OERLIKON BALZERS COATING UK LIMITED



Last updated 15 April 2021
Legal registered address
OERLIKON BRADBOURNE DRIVE TILBROOK MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK7 8AT

Company number
00667762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALZERS LIMITED25 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL OERLIKON SURFACE SOLUTIONS AG, PFÄFFIKON

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 21/07/2020

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/12/1914 December 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company