OERLIKON METCO COATINGS LIMITED

Address

OERLIKON METCO COATINGS LIMITED
9-14 NEWTON WOOD ROAD
GLOBE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 4XE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02602412
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£57,125.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bussinger
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Bussinger
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sandro Compagnone
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Coomber
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SULZER METCO COATINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2014
QCOAT LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

MANOR MILL LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 8BR
Changed 13 Jun 2014

DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS LANE
UNSWORTH BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 8AT
Changed 19 Mar 2004

CLARENCE STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1QF
Changed 19 Jul 2002

WESTMEAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7LP
Changed 20 May 2002

DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
BL9 8AT
Changed 27 May 1999

THE HOLLINS
HOLLINS LANE
UNSWORTH
BURY BL9 8AT
Changed 30 May 1995

7TH FLOOR
LINCOLN HOUSE
1 BRAZENNOSE STREET
MANCHESTER M2 5FJ
Changed 8 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oerlikonmetcocoatings.co.uk
www.oerlikonmetcocoatings.com
www.oerlikonmetcocoatings.business
www.oerlikonmetcocoatings.services
www.oerlikonmetcocoatings.org
www.oerlikonmetcocoatings.net
www.oerlikonmetcocoatin.gs

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years