OFFICE CANOPY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

OFFICE CANOPY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
UNIT 1, OAK HOUSE
WATERSIDE SOUTH
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN5 7FB
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Other software publishing

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03678328
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£194,060.36 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: -£1,229 £1,238 £2,175
Debtors: £95,685 £88,439 £86,134
Creditors due within one year: £188,578 £184,578 -£582,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£94,122 -£94,901 £671,020
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £493,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: £377,598 £376,819 £648,907
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Edworthy
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Healey
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Lamb
3 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
William Mclean
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Morris
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Scott
3 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OFFICE CANOPY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2010
NETSTATIONERS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

FETCHAM PARK LOWER ROAD
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 9HD
Changed 17 Nov 2015

70 BARWELL BUSINESS PARK
LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2NY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2013

JAEGER HOUSE
5 CLANRICARDE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PE
Changed 3 Dec 2012

C/O HORWATH CLARK WHITEHILL
LONSDALE HOUSE 7-9 LONSDALE
GARDENS TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1NU
Changed 24 Jan 2008

C/O HORWATH CLARK WHITEHILL
BEAUMONT HOUSE 56 MOUNT EPHRAIM
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN4 8BB
Changed 1 Nov 2004

FIRST POINT
BUCKINGHAM GATE LONDON GATWICK
AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX RH6 0NT
Changed 9 Jan 2003

ST CLARE HOUSE
30-35 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DU
Changed 6 Nov 2000

17 WESTFIELD STREET
LONDON
SE18 5PH
Changed 21 Feb 2000

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 9 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.officecanopygroup.co.uk
www.officecanopygroup.net
www.officecanopygroup.services
www.officecanopygroup.support
www.officecanopygroup.market
www.officecanopygroup.sale
www.officecanopygroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 10 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 16 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 22 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years