OFFICE CONVERSION LTD



Last updated 4 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 18 THE GENESIS CENTRE INNOVATION WAY STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST6 4BF

Company number
11179583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 January 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2020

Next statement due by 21 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43320 - Joinery installation

43342 - Glazing

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAYTON HOME DESIGN LTD30 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/203 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN IAN EARDLEY

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED DRAYTON HOME DESIGN LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/04/20

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company