OFFICE DEPOT INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02472621



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
501 BEAUMONT LEYS LANE LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 2BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIKING DIRECT LIMITED25 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1513 March 2015Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/01/158 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELIZABETH VIOLET MOSELEYView PDF
07/01/157 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTIN MCLARNEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company