OFFICE DEPOT UK LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
501 BEAUMONT LEYS LANE LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 2BN

Company number
02654682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUILBERT UK LIMITED31 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JACQUELINE HILLS

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT ROLPH BALDREY

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL WALBY

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company