OFFICE GOLD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

OFFICE GOLD PROPERTIES LIMITED
GOLD HOUSE QUADRUM PARK
OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
PEASMARSH
GUILDFORD SURREY
GU3 1LU
Phone: 01722 346 280
Phone: 01483 511 411
Fax: 01772 346 281
Fax: 01483 511 412
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01251202
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Fowler
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Freeman
6 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Loftus
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1991
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1983

Previous Company Names

STELL-STAR OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

GOLD HOUSE QUADRUM PARK
OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
PEASMARSH
GUILDFORD SURREY
GU2 7DX
Changed 5 Jan 2009

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
ALEXANDRA TERRACE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 3DA
Changed 7 Apr 2004

LANGTON PRIORY
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5EH
Changed 11 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.officegoldproperties.co.uk
www.officegoldproperties.com
www.office.gold
www.officegoldproperti.es
www.officegold.properties
www.officegoldproperties.lease
www.officegoldproperties.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years