OFFICE HANDYMAN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

OFFICE HANDYMAN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
COWAN & PARTNERS 60 CONSTITUTION STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH6 6RR
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC359869
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexa Millar
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Millar
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOME HANDYMAN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

7 FETTES ROW
EDINBURGH
EH3 6SE
Changed 17 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.officehandyman.build
www.officehandyman.org
www.officehandy.man
www.officehandyman.construction
www.officehandyman.finish
www.officehandyman.active
www.officehandyman.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 13 Mar 2012 6
31 May 2010 18 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years