OFFICE STAFF SERVICES LIMITED

Address

OFFICE STAFF SERVICES LIMITED
THE OLD STABLES
HENDAL FARM
GROOMBRIDGE
EAST SUSSEX
TN3 9NU
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04568517
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: -£6,267 £7,597 £643
Debtors: £112,500 £73,556 £116,397
Creditors due within one year: £29,633 £15,284 £28,726
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £76,600 £65,869 £88,314
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Paice
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Paice
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUEABBEY LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCH ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1JP
Changed 29 Apr 2003

3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX BN15 8UF
Changed 7 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.officestaffservices.co.uk
www.officestaffservices.management
www.officestaffservices.services
www.officestaffservic.es
www.officestaffservices.org
www.officestaff.services
www.officestaffservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years