OFFICESMART SOUTH WEST LIMITED



Last updated 29 August 2019
Legal registered address
THE OLD CARRIAGE WORKS MORESK ROAD TRURO CORNWALL TR1 1DG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£5.84k
Current assets
£267.36k
Fixed assets
£30.80k
Current creditors
£195.54k
Shareholders funds
£87.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04769449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2020

Next statement due by 2 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46650 - Wholesale of office furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANNEL OFFICE EQUIPMENT LTD19 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

21/05/1821 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BARRY JOHN WILKINSON / 03/05/2018

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EAMONN PHILIP BARRY / 03/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company