OFFINADMIN LIMITED

Company number 03676754



Last updated 1 January 2013
Registered office address
90 ST. FAITHS LANE NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 1NE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED SCREENS LIMITED29 April 1999
OFFICE PLAN LIMITED6 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/104 November 2010NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.3View PDF
30/09/1030 September 2010VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/09/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
30/09/1030 September 2010NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company