OFILI LIMITED

Address

OFILI LIMITED
40 BLOOMSBURY WAY
LOWER GROUND FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1A 2SE
(1,269 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06666703
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £88 £100 £6,733
Debtors: £8,955 £3,804
Creditors due within one year: £8,042 £2,903 £9,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,001 £1,001 -£2,501
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,001 £1,001 -£2,501
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nwanne Ofili
7 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OFILI (PROPERTY SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

40 BLOOMSBURY WAY
LONDON
WC1A 2SE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2017

UNIT 12 23-28 PENN STREET
LONDON
N1 5DL
Changed 11 Nov 2015

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 31 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 May 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years