O.G. REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2012

Address

O.G. REALISATIONS LIMITED
D T E HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02359345
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1989
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2009
Filed on:
17 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Stockton
before 10 Mar 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

O.S.GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2009
ONE STOP SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND HOUSE 1-5 OAKFIELD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 6TT
Changed 2 Jun 2009

HOLLAND HOUSE
1-5 OAKFIELD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 6TT
Changed 17 Mar 2009

LOMAS & CO CROWTON HOUSE
CHAPEL COURT
16-18 CHAPEL STREET GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE SK13 8AT
Changed 7 Nov 1996

8TH FLOOR
ACRE HOUSE
TOWN SQUARE
SALE.M33 1XZ
Changed 24 May 1994

FLAT 19, MERCHANTS HOUSE,
MERCHANTS LANDING.
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
Changed 19 Jun 1992

77 WASHWAY ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 1TQ
Changed 11 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 7 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 27 Oct 2005 10
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years