OGDEN WALLER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

OGDEN WALLER HOLDINGS LIMITED
NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03519838
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 12 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
8 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ogden
2 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Waller
2 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

N M ROTHSCHILD & SONS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2011
NM ROTHSCHILD & SONS LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2011
N M ROTHSCHILD & SONS LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2004
NM ROTHSCHILD & SONS LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

OGDEN WALLER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2004
OGDEN WALLER LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

ESTATE OFFICE
LITTLE HAWKSWORTH
GUISELEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS20 8LG
Changed 28 Oct 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ogdenwallerholdings.co.uk
www.ogdenwallerholdings.com
www.ogdenwallerholdings.net
www.ogdenwallerholdings.org
www.ogdenwallerholdings.lease
www.ogdenwallerholdin.gs
www.ogdenwallerholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 14 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years