O'HALLORAN & O'BRIEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
O'Brien House 197-199 Garth Road Morden Surrey SM4 4NE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£19.18m
Current assets
£94.40m
Current creditors
£51.67m
Shareholders funds
£61.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01049341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2021

Next statement due by 25 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O'HALLORAN & O'BRIAN LIMITED20 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-04-05 to 2022-03-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLIE GOSLING

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY JAMES DONOGHUE

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company